2008 Cal South State Cup Youngers

Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2008 Cal South State Cup Youngers tournament for the age group.
Advancing to Round of 32: 1st place team(s) from each Bracket and 12 Wildcards.

Girls Under 12 80 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Glendora FC Red Chino 0444-01CGU12-6357   Chris Ramos
 A2 Temecula United - GU12 Temecula 0568-02CG12-1105   Greg DeAvila
 A3 Real California FC Black Santa Paula 0731-02CG12-0231   Avelardo Alvarado
 A4 Stampede Soccer Club West Covina 0560-01CGU12-0759   Gerardo Jerry Laterza
 B1 PSCS Breakers Rancho Santa Margarita 0313-10CG12-6809   Earl Leggett
 B2 Santa Clarita United Santa Ana 0432-50CG12-0301   Andrew Pringle
 B3 C. C. Condors Arroyo Grande 0715-01CG12-4831   James Lang
 B4 FC Blades G95 Laguna Niguel 0315-01CG12-4845   Tim Woodcock
 C1 AYSO Matrix Bonita Chula Vista 0141-01CG12-0005   Leticia Weare
 C2 Force Sc G95 Carson 0425-01CGU12-4948   Romeo Aguinaldo
 C3 Vista Storm - GU-12 Oceanside 0206-02CG12-0951   Ray Clermont
 C4 United Futbol Club San Juan Capistrano 0314-01CGU12-4947   Christopher Swift
 D1 Madrid Premier G95 Los Alamos 0732-01CG12-0095   Rob Cantrell
 D2 Nomads Soccer Club GU12 La Jolla 0134-01CG12-9512   Kristin Jones
 D3 The X-treme Heat Huntington Beach 0344-01CG12-6556   James Holden
 D4 Crescenta Valley Soccer Club - 01 - GCU10 - 0001 La Canada Flintridge 0453-01CGU12-0001   Reginald Rivas
 E1 Corona United G96 White Corona 0544-01CG12-5797   Ali Jalayer
 E2 WCSA-Wildcats West Los Angeles 0402-10CG12-6167   Angel Vasquez
 E3 Carlsbad Lightning - GU12 Red Carlsbad 0214-01CG12-0108   Viktor Tripkovic
 E4 Chula Vista Pumas Blue Chula Vista 0111-01CG12-0926   Jose Roldan
 F1 Vaqueros GU12 Green Poway 0107-01CG12-0868   Jeffrey Harper
 F2 Claremont Stars Rancho Cucamonga 0419-01CG12-6293   Dennis Barahona
 F3 Westside Breakers 95 White West Los Angeles 0443-01CGU12-0001   Mike Page
 F4 Cvu Blue G95 Thousand Oaks 0712-01CG12-0325   Donald Bredberg
 G1 San Clemente United Lake Forest 0301-01CGU12-6339   Jamie Macdonald
 G2 Eagles Camarillo 0720-01CG12-0158   Stephanie Weber
 G3 FC Long Beach G95 Long Beach 0404-02CGU12-0011   Fabian Santillan
 G4 Scripps United San Diego 0117-01CG12-0943   Larry Szafraniec
 H1 Cvu White G95 Thousand Oaks 0712-01CG12-0334   Tracy Pierson
 H2 CV Manchester - GU12 Red San Diego 0132-01CG12-0412   Gary Condliffe
 H3 Rancho Santa Margarita SC - GU12 Mission Viejo 0360-01CG12-6436   Lindsey Huie
 H4 Dusc G95 Redlands 0554-01CGU12-6361   Martin Johnson
 I1 California Elite - G12 Lancaster 0603-01CG12-0006   Brenda Eikenberry
 I2 Canyon PSA - GU12 Irvine 0302-01CG12-0950   Terence Ngo
 I3 ATTACK G95 Green Rancho Santa Fe 0215-02CG12-0840   Gary Collier
 I4 Blitz Santa Maria 0713-01CG12-0002   Shannon Prayer
 J1 Csc Sd 96 Red San Diego 0118-01CG12-0913   Tony Fernandez
 J2 Carlsbad Wave F.C. GU12 Black Carlsbad 0209-01CG12-8023   Kay Costilow
 J3 Palmdale Thunder Palmdale 0616-42CGU12-6071   Clifford Lods
 J4 Apex SC - G95 Thousand Oaks 0718-01CG12-0455   Timothy Beaulieu
 K1 Storm Yorba Linda 0307-61SG12-1201   Greg Valor
 K2 Galaxy Devil-Cats Ssnta Monica 0422-01CG12-6009   Christian Chambers
 K3 PQ Premier G12 Red Rancho Penasquitos 0112-01RG12-0872   Peter Stogsdill
 K4 Sas Kickers Simi Valley 0711-10CG12-0095   Richard Bowman
 L1 Mksc Newport Beach 0301-01CG12-6945   Mohammad Khakpour
 L2 FC San Diego G95 Gold Rancho Bernardo 0115-01CG12-6007   Richard North
 L3 Real California FC White Thousand Oaks 0731-02CG12-0250   Tim Kelly
 L4 Bksfld Brigade Red G95 Bakersfield 0622-02CG12-9505   Shelby Klippel
 M1 Express - GU12- White - 95/96 Encinitas 0212-01WG12-0109   Alfredo Hincapie
 M2 Matrix - La Mesa La Mesa, California 0131-02CG12-0286   Thomas Volkman
 M3 NCP Outlaws Yorba Linda 0346-02SG12-0010   Eric Vassar
 M4 Claremont Star Soccer Club - G12 Rancho Cucamonga 0419-01CG12-6643   Amy Raymond
 N1 LAFC Black Monrovia 0415-01CG12-6518   Shan Park
 N2 Rattlers - G12 San Diego 0202-02CG12-0900   Karey Humphrey
 N3 Wolfpack Fountain Valley 0322-01CGU12-6088   Scott Wilson
 N4 Saddleback United SC San Clemente 0301-01CG12-6144   James Arroyo
 O1 NCP Strikers Fullerton 0346-01CG12-6787   Iain Macdonald
 O2 Hemet Juventus G95-96 Hemet 0213-02CGU12-0209   Cristobal Espinoza
 O3 Rebels Soccer Club Bonita 0116-01CG12-0109   Oscar Barba
 O4 Elite FC - GU12 Bakersfield 0603-32CG12-0001   Anthony Kessler
 P1 FRYSC Rangers/Blue Orange 0306-02CG12-5040   James Obleda
 P2 Del Mar Sharks Girls - 95 Silver San Diego 0211-01SG12-0917   Jhobe Steadman
 P3 Simi Valley CHIVAS USA NP Newbury Park 0735-01CGU12-0978   Rossano Ranucci
 P4 PVSC Breakers Long Beach 0402-02CGU12-6326   Luis Morales
 Q1 Nado Select - G12 La Mesa 0104-01CG12-6120   Jennifer Tomaschke
 Q2 OJSC Premier Red Orange 0304-01CG12-7263   Debra Watson
 Q3 FRAMCQ-Green Redondo Beach 0402-11CGU12-6236   Cameron Boswell
 Q4 Central Calif - GU12-1202 Bakersfield 0603-27CG12-1202   Michael Calderon
 R1 Csc San Diego 96 White San Diego 0118-01CG12-0912   Abel Martinez
 R2 Real So Cal Black Camarillo 0739-02CGU12-0247   Tracy Powell
 R3 Long Beach SC Black Montebello 0423-01CGU12-6596   Todd Stuart
 R4 Cypress Elite Lakewood 0333-01CG12-6276   Patrick Rossi
 S1 L A F C Loma Linda 0415-01CGU12-6308   Teddy Chronopoulos
 S2 Inland United Brasil Moreno Valley 0518-03CG12-0643   Jeffrey Knutzen
 S3 Simi Valley SC Eclipse Thousand Oaks 0722-56CGU12-0460   Ronald Shields
 S4 Impact - G12 San Diego 0103-03CG12-0907   Gernot Komar
 T1 Southwest SC GU12 White Temecula 0516-01CG12-0595   Richard Cortez
 T2 Long Beach SC White Duarte 0423-01CG12-7482   Sebastian Carrasco
 T3 SSV Burbank G/12 Burbank 0734-09CG12-0011   Mark Fielder
 T4 Chula Vista Pumas Gold Chula Vista 0111-01CG12-0916   Daniel Schreck



Printed On: Thursday, July 03, 2008  10:42:50 AM